Who we are:
LLC "Alnimarket" (identification number: 446985228) is a legal entity registered in accordance with the legislation of Georgia (hereinafter referred to as the "Company").
Promise to protect the privacy of personal data
The team of our company promises you that:
- We will take care of the security and protection of your personal data;
- We will not misuse your data;
- We will provide you with full and comprehensive information about the processing of your personal data at any time.
How does the law protect you?
Similar to the promise to protect the confidentiality of personal data, the specified data is protected by the Law of Georgia on the Protection of Personal Data. In accordance with the law, you have the right to request information about the processing of your data. You have the right to receive the following information:
- What data is processed about you;
- Purpose of data processing;
- Legal basis for data processing;
- How your data was collected;
- To whom your data was shared;
- The basis and purpose of providing data. You can request a copy of the information we process.
Where do we get personal information from
We may receive personal information about you from the sources you provide and the sources listed below. We collect data from you in the following cases:
- When you contact us to receive our products or services;
- When communication takes place over the phone or directly during a branch visit;
- When you use our websites, mobile apps and web chat;
- When sending emails, both physically and electronically.
- From the transactions you made.
(Cookies)
- We use cookies and track user behavior on our website to ensure we offer the best experience on our website and to continually improve our service.
On our website, we collect information about cookies, navigation and user behavior on the website, namely:
- IP address, device type, operating system and browser from which the website is accessed.
- We collect information about the pages you visit on our website, the length of your session, and various session settings.
- Information about the activities that took place on our site: filling out forms, using interactive elements of the site, etc.
- The process, time and form of filling in the fields on the site
We use the information we collect:
- To generate website statistics to optimize website processes, fields and design.
- To protect website users and prevent fraud.
- In order to detect and prevent money laundering, terrorist financing and other criminal activities;
- To control the flow of users on the site and evaluate the effectiveness of marketing campaigns.
- The information received allows us to tailor the website and its components to the needs of the user.
- We also use cookies to measure how users navigate our website and to generate Google Analytics reports.
- By using the website, you automatically agree to the "Cookie Policy". If you wish to restrict or block the use of cookies on our website, you can do so by changing your browser settings. Please also note that some of the services we offer will not work if you block or delete cookies.
Information obtained from third parties
- We have the right to request and receive information from third parties, such as our group companies or credit bureaus, both positive and negative information, stored in their electronic database, as well as from the electronic database of the State services. Development Agency. This is carried out in accordance with the legislation of Georgia on the protection of personal data, if necessary, based on your prior consent.
Who do we share your personal data with
- We may need to provide your personal data in cases determined by the legislation of Georgia, or to other organizations that must provide you with the product or service you have chosen;
How we use your information in automated decision-making processes
- Sometimes we use personal data that we have or that we are authorized to receive from other people by law or contract with you to make automated decisions. This helps us ensure that our decisions are prompt, fair and efficient. These automated decisions affect the quality of the products and services we offer now or may offer in the future.
Adapting products and services to customer needs
- We divide our clients into groups. We call such groups consumer segments, with the help of which we study your needs and, based on the knowledge gained, try to make the decisions you want and benefit from. This process helps us create relevant products and services for different customer segments and manage relationships with them.
Fraud detection
- Your personal information helps us determine whether your accounts may be used for fraud or money laundering purposes. If we detect a risk of fraud, we reserve the right to temporarily suspend transactions for suspicious accounts or refuse to provide related services for your own protection.
Marketing
- We may use your personal information to promote certain products and offers to you.
- We have access to your personal data to the extent that you share it with us or we collect it in the course of providing services to you through the means at our disposal. This is how we decide which product, service or offer is right for you.
- We only use your personal data and send you marketing communications when we have your consent or a legitimate interest. We promise that our activities will never be unfair, wrong or directed against your interests.
- You have the right to contact us at any time and ask us to stop sending you marketing communications. We respect your wishes and will stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes upon such notification.
- Your safety and interests are important to us, so you will always be notified of changes made by the bank to the products and services offered to you.
How long do we keep personal information?
- We retain your personal data for the duration of your service; Also for up to 15 years after the end of service on the following grounds: